Defensive Stats – Season 14 – Regular Season

Defensive Stats – Season 14 – Regular Season

PlayerTeamPositionGTTL TCKSCK TTLTCKASTTCK/G1 SCK1/2 SCKTFLPDDINTINT YDSINT TDFFFR
Tank BennettNew Orleans PharaohsSS121580.01223613.20037440010
D.J. MajestyTulsa DesperadosDE121400.0954511.7009800011
Aquantis ShyneAtlanta SwarmLB121280.0943410.700991-1000
BJ LovelessArizona ScorpionsLB121270.0923510.600107122000
Clint HendershotChicago WildcatsLB121220.0863610.200111100001
Slinn ShadySeattle TyrantsLB121200.0893110.00091100010
Levant IrvineNew Orleans PharaohsLB121201.0952510.00212600001
EK VinsonSeattle TyrantsLB121170.094239.80075231000
Mel DavisDenver NightwingsLB111150.0803510.50071211000
Doug DayVancouver LegionSS121130.073409.40071329001
Mark GronekSt. Louis GladiatorsLB121110.573389.3019600020
Pablo ZamoraMexico City AztecsSS121100.090209.20016571001
Marc LopezVancouver LegionSS121100.081299.200113879000
Tony WillisBaltimore VulturesSS121091.079309.11045437000
Adam WisemanDenver NightwingsLB121090.082279.10015200000
Nick FargoSioux Falls SparrowsLB121081.092169.0109511010
Jakob GustafsonDenver NightwingsSS121070.079288.900112437000
Avry KingQueen City CorsairsLB121060.067398.80091400000
Angel SalinasHouston HyenasLB121050.567388.8016200011
Shravan PrasadCarolina SkyhawksLB121051.068378.8106813000
Espnn Ry’AleTulsa DesperadosLB121050.075308.80071400000
Ajamu AfolabiQueen City CorsairsLB121050.081248.8003614000
Andrew FrancisFlorida StormSS121040.076288.70037327000
Jack BrownCharleston PredatorsLB121042.574308.72112700020
Jeffrey DaggsMexico City AztecsFS121040.082228.700210843020
Forrest StarkCarolina SkyhawksDT121031.081228.61016511010
Frank ChampionFlorida StormLB121032.565388.6219600002
Anthony WyoJacksonville KingsFS121030.073308.600111563100
Dillon RolandAtlanta SwarmLB121020.073298.500511125000
Freeman PeltierSt. Louis GladiatorsCB121010.075268.400045117100
A.J. LevyeSioux Falls SparrowsSS121010.078238.40033881011
Eddie GaugeArizona ScorpionsSS12990.075248.300511575000
Rachelle ColstonCarolina SkyhawksFS12990.069308.30003573001
Charles BallTulsa DesperadosSS12980.075238.20047779000
Brian CravenVancouver LegionLB12981.058408.202147213030
Marquis ReidLondon KnightsFS12970.076218.100014437000
Jack RussellLondon KnightsSS12970.069288.100210333000
Chuck DieselSt. Louis GladiatorsLB11961.076208.7106812000
Freddy TramelLone Star GloryLB12960.069278.000611436000
Aaron LeeAtlanta SwarmSS12950.080157.90019890010
Cain VasquezSeattle TyrantsSS12950.060357.90058431000
Brandon HaightCharleston PredatorsLB12952.075207.9207511001
Jack HoffmanCharleston PredatorsLB12950.070257.900367163101
Tellymac ScarbroLondon KnightsLB12930.069247.8008710000
Joey TropicanaArizona ScorpionsLB11913.562298.331125332000
Joe DazzoBaltimore VulturesLB12910.069227.60095320000
Trystan HatleyCarolina SkyhawksCB12900.072187.50001027010
Max JacksonLas Vegas FurySS12902.066247.52061111215121
Ryan TobinFlorida StormFS12890.070197.400189217100
Josh RieseCharleston PredatorsFS11880.059298.0001510184200
Ethan KyeHouston HyenasSS12870.563247.301113677000
Bryce LincolnNew Orleans PharaohsLB12870.065227.3008119000
Aman TakessBaltimore VulturesLB12870.065227.300710215000
Maurice SpurgeonChicago WildcatsFS12850.060257.10027331010
Nick DaggsMexico City AztecsLB12840.060247.00041013001
Brady ClarkeHouston HyenasFS12840.065197.0000410190100
Barry BarkleyTulsa DesperadosSS12840.059257.000079124100
Nicky ColontrelleLas Vegas FuryFS11840.065197.600312440000
Nicholas WarnerFlorida StormSS12831.059246.9107216000
Mahmoud AjlouniSeattle TyrantsFS12820.057256.800012661000
Rodney PananiHouston HyenasLB12821.061216.810515241120
Lincoln KingseedVancouver LegionSS11820.062207.50033793000
Josh VasquezDenver NightwingsFS12790.052276.60001111171100
Blake B. CraizeChicago WildcatsLB7790.0562311.3004300010
Day DreweryLas Vegas FuryLB12780.047316.5003518010
Kappa JonesQueen City CorsairsSS12780.052266.500197193100
Kanye RockafellaArizona ScorpionsFS12760.055216.30005553000
Zackary BatesCharleston PredatorsFS12750.052236.3008700000
Giovanni BoltBaltimore VulturesFS12750.053226.300086148100
Sir ChappellJacksonville KingsFS12741.057176.21037420000
Dexter JacksonMexico City AztecsLB12730.036376.1004110001
Colin DouglasSt. Louis GladiatorsSS12730.049246.100288144002
Dante WestNew Orleans PharaohsFS12710.054175.900113223010
Chad GuyJacksonville KingsLB12702.550205.8218700000
Jose FuentesD.C. DragonsLB12701.054165.810971-5020
Alex ParkerSioux Falls SparrowsLB12701.042285.81027129001
Kaladin HolleyCharleston PredatorsCB12690.050195.80069569100
Fran Ogawa-CB12680.045235.700010325110
Evan CarrollFlorida StormCB12670.055125.60035653000
Jay RinggoldSioux Falls SparrowsFS12670.052155.60023326000
Steven Cleland-LB12660.046205.5003400000
Michael Sprous-CB12660.045215.500418663000
Nathan BlakeSt. Louis GladiatorsFS12660.044225.5002812000
Everett GarrisonHouston HyenasCB12630.045185.30037969100
Jack NapierAtlanta SwarmCB12630.051125.3004625000
Ron HoffDenver NightwingsCB12610.040215.10023471000
Ryan YosephLos Angeles LycansSS5610.0431812.20065499100
Zane DotyCarolina SkyhawksCB12590.043164.9003813139100
Ashley Rose FinchVancouver LegionCB12590.036234.90061212000
Buddy BlazeLos Angeles LycansLB5590.0431611.8003500000
Han TyumiMexico City AztecsCB12580.040184.800412795000
Christopher DoddQueen City CorsairsCB8570.042157.10004356010
Jeff DuffyQueen City CorsairsDE125724.05164.823230000000
Davidson JosephCarolina SkyhawksCB12570.035224.80029648000
John BarnhartSioux Falls SparrowsCB12570.039184.800012727000
Evan ArthurLouisiana RevolutionCB12560.046104.700298304300
Ryan DavidsonFlorida StormCB12560.039174.7002105119110
J.R. LawlessArizona ScorpionsLB12540.540144.5017500000
Pete MitchellSan Diego MavericksLB12541.032224.51034368110
Thomas Ramen Jr.Las Vegas FuryCB12540.043114.50035123001
Alex Perez-DE9530.032215.9007300000
Parker ThomasArizona ScorpionsCB12530.033204.4003410000
Jeff MelinyshynFlorida StormSS12530.039144.40023197100
Jacob ClearHouston HyenasCB12530.040134.40039215000
Jesse VickChicago WildcatsCB12510.038134.300010637000
Tanner HendrixArizona ScorpionsCB12510.036154.300011851000
Mana KanakaArizona ScorpionsCB12500.034164.200171081010
Cai CashHouston HyenasCB12500.033174.2001126001
Thomasina RamenLas Vegas FuryCB12500.028224.20024318000
Merrick IteraLas Vegas FuryCB12500.035154.2002105100100
Brandon EwingLondon KnightsCB12500.031194.20029519000
Blake HamracAtlanta SwarmCB12500.035154.20004669000
William DavidsonLondon KnightsDT124917.54094.116328100000
Nacho SicarioQueen City CorsairsCB12480.038104.000510215000
Bernard GoodinJacksonville KingsCB12480.037114.000511523000
Blake ChanceAtlanta SwarmFS6470.033147.80002531000
Alex DominguezFlorida StormDT124717.537103.917121000000
Ray ZorSeattle TyrantsCB12470.033143.90014297100
Sim Franco Jr.-CB12460.03883.80018613000
Kyler Murray-CB12460.032143.80018225000
Stenzo Woods Jr.Queen City CorsairsFS11450.033124.1003200000
Jay MiraculousAtlanta SwarmCB12450.030153.80024228000
Joshua WilliamsAtlanta SwarmDT124514.03873.813222000000
Hendrixx Thornberry-CB12450.030153.800211478000
A.J. BarnesChicago WildcatsFS7450.033126.40025230010
Iverson GambleSeattle TyrantsCB12440.029153.70009655000
Matt PapineauDenver NightwingsSS9440.032124.90036443000
Kaz McFly-CB12440.03593.7000117108000
Drew Really-CB12430.032113.600476229200
Lee AdamaVancouver LegionDT124317.031123.616224000000
Rolamin HoodLouisiana RevolutionCB12430.031123.60026663100
Dean MaddoxVancouver LegionCB12420.027153.50059655000
Shane Masters-DT124113.53293.413125000000
Nate HezlepTulsa DesperadosCB12410.029123.400211550010
Berto DeMouraTulsa DesperadosDE124116.531103.416121100020
Johnny BravoCharleston PredatorsCB12410.030113.40016465000
Devin SeayLondon KnightsFS9410.025164.6003300000
Ayden DavisFort Worth TorosCB12410.028133.400110371100
Aaron Arrington-CB12400.03193.300211419000
Succo Lohmano-FS12400.529113.3015619010
Phil HallCarolina SkyhawksDT12404.526143.3419000000
Moose PapineauAtlanta SwarmFS6400.03286.7000031000
Terrell DavisSioux Falls SparrowsCB12400.03193.300086132000
Kevin BrackettCharleston PredatorsLB123911.526133.310317000000
Alessandro TomaelloFlorida StormDE12398.03093.38011200000
Gerald GiudicessiVancouver LegionDT12387.02993.27012200000
Ray WestSioux Falls SparrowsDT12389.526123.283150117000
Christopher ColonCarolina SkyhawksDE12389.03353.28214000000
Rhett SawyerFlorida StormDE123813.53353.213121000000
Albert BeginLone Star GloryFS4371.02989.310124103000
Zigg Washington-DT12377.03073.16215000000
Dez TroyerDenver NightwingsDT10366.02973.6609000000
Joseph SebolkaQueen City CorsairsDT12366.023133.06011000000
Nene FerrisQueen City CorsairsCB9350.021143.90031232000
Chad TakkulArizona ScorpionsDT11357.02873.26210000000
Raymond Jones III-DT123410.022122.89218000000
Taqwuan HaleJacksonville KingsDE123410.524102.89316200000
Mike Johnson-DT12339.03122.89016000000
Chris LeoneNew Orleans PharaohsDE123312.022112.812014000000
Marvin HymesBaltimore VulturesCB12320.021112.7000300000
Jaedyn SwiftTulsa DesperadosDT12324.019132.7324000000
Gib Leedoo-DE12319.021102.68213200001
Franco Sonatti-DT12318.518132.68111000020
Todd DuppstadtSt. Louis GladiatorsDE12316.519122.66112000000
O’Ryin Taylor-DT12304.52552.54113100000
D.D. SachsArizona ScorpionsDE12303.016142.5229000000
Tucker Lewis-DT12306.52192.55313100000
Hunter NorwoodArizona ScorpionsDT123011.02552.58626100001
Chad RolandLondon KnightsDT12304.017132.52414000000
Guapo Esteban-DT122812.02352.312013000000
Yogi BarrLone Star GloryDE12287.51992.37113000000
Brock Lee-DE12282.514142.3215000000
Benjamin Garcia-DT12286.52262.36111000000
Ckylar KingsleyMexico City AztecsDE12285.02082.3508000000
Chris AndrewsTulsa DesperadosDE12278.517102.37314000000
Nick KindlerDenver NightwingsCB12270.015122.3000316000
Denzel MaverickDallas LobosDE12268.02422.28013000000
Riley Combs-DE12255.514112.1517000000
Tim Cleland-DE12255.013122.1428000000
Jukin RoukynLone Star GloryDE12249.01862.08215000000
Alex ConstantineArizona ScorpionsDT12242.01592.0205100001
David TilleyArizona ScorpionsDT10236.51852.36111100000
Greg GainesQueen City CorsairsFS7230.01853.30018541000
Mickey McGuireLone Star GloryCB5220.01664.4000400000
Mark MeloMinnesota LegendDE12228.01661.88010000000
Ovaltine Jenkins-DE12214.510111.8416000000
Jeff HollywoodCharleston PredatorsDE12214.01291.8406000000
SyrRon Yates IVBaltimore VulturesDT12214.51291.83311000000
Matthew Braun-DE12205.51371.74314000000
Tony RobertoLondon KnightsLB12205.01281.7427000000
Zaaron PryorMexico City AztecsCB10190.01271.9000100000
Chris JosephIndianapolis RamblersDE12186.01261.5608000000
James KellySioux Falls SparrowsDE12184.01261.5328000000
John Stanley IVTulsa DesperadosDT8183.51352.3315000000
Joe DuncanBaltimore VulturesDE9161.5971.8114000000
Adam OkoyeLondon KnightsCB3160.01155.30004130000
Al LewisDenver NightwingsDT12166.01241.3607000000
Maur RiversSt. Louis GladiatorsDE1160.014216.0002000000
Echo LoveDenver NightwingsLB1150.012315.0000000000
Shane EasleyHouston HyenasLB3150.0695.0000100000
DeAndre WashingtonArizona ScorpionsLB1140.011314.0000000000
BJ ArmstrongDenver NightwingsCB3140.01224.7002300000
Johnathan KamphSioux Falls SparrowsDE12135.51121.15110200001
DeMarcus Anderson-DE12131.5761.1113000000
Gus SchultzVancouver LegionSS1100.09110.0000400000
Pharaoh ReignsQueen City CorsairsCB3100.0463.30002112000
Bailey BaccaDenver NightwingsDT291.5544.5113000000
Ze TempelCharleston PredatorsSS180.0358.000001-1000
Jonathon Taylor-Skonseng-FS160.0516.0000100000
KT SlayerHouston HeadhuntersDT460.0331.5002000001
Kevin Bane-DE363.0332.0303000000
Dakota WolfLondon KnightsDE361.0332.0102000000
Kyrie HasonQueen City CorsairsDE252.5322.5214000000
Coolio Diggs-CB330.0301.0000100000