Defensive Stats – Season 16 – Regular Season

Defensive Stats – Season 16 – Regular Season

PlayerTeamPositionGTTL TCKSCK TTLTCKASTTCK/G1 SCK1/2 SCKTFLPDDINTINT YDSINT TDFFFR
Buddy BlazeLos Angeles LycansLB121340.5973711.201131100010
Tank BennettLouisiana RevolutionSS121280.0923610.70017626000
Jack BrownCharleston PredatorsLB121271.5973010.61137218010
Alvin MackBaltimore VulturesLB121201.0962410.0109314000
Marc LopezVancouver LegionSS121150.086299.6004817010
Lincoln KingseedLone Star GlorySS121150.076399.600211234010
Nick FargoSioux Falls SparrowsLB121131.082319.41013417000
Marquis ReidLondon KnightsFS121110.086259.30017447000
Albert BeginQueen City CorsairsFS121100.086249.20012652010
Josh FarnzyVancouver LegionLB121090.583269.1011011162100
Devin KingBaltimore VulturesLB121090.081289.10011518000
Slinn ShadyLas Vegas FuryLB121082.084249.02012811030
Jay RinggoldSioux Falls SparrowsFS121080.080289.000311127010
Blake B. CraizeLouisiana RevolutionLB121071.080278.91079264130
Maajor KeyVancouver LegionFS121060.067398.800016512001
Aquantis ShyneAtlanta SwarmLB121050.581248.801145113000
Echo LoveDenver NightwingsLB121051.080258.81011628000
Brian CravenLone Star GloryLB121030.077268.60036215000
Max JacksonLas Vegas FurySS121030.083208.60051710106012
Colin DouglasSt. Louis GladiatorsSS121010.074278.4002157102001
A.J. LevyeSioux Falls SparrowsSS121010.079228.40066545000
Brody GulchHouston HyenasLB121000.067338.3005512012
Monte WyattCarolina SkyhawksFS121000.076248.3001816020
Cole FinneganAlbuquerque AtomsLB121000.067338.30091500001
Tellymac ScarbroLondon KnightsLB121000.571298.30191500000
Jeffrey DaggsMexico City AztecsFS12990.075248.300061158100
Kevin BrackettVancouver LegionLB12991.073268.302111100010
Jared CroweQueen City CorsairsLB12980.081178.200131210000
Clint HendershotChicago WildcatsLB12980.065338.20081318010
Ryan TobinFlorida StormFS12980.071278.20007325000
Anthony WyoArizona ScorpionsFS12970.072258.10017770101
Nicky ColontrelleLas Vegas FuryFS12960.079178.00039630000
Nathan BlakeLouisiana RevolutionFS12950.065307.90064221000
Joey TropicanaArizona ScorpionsLB12940.076187.8008700010
EK VinsonFort Worth TorosLB12931.068257.810104236001
Chuck DieselLouisiana RevolutionLB12930.073207.8008800000
Josh RieseCharleston PredatorsFS12930.066277.800010774010
Geralt WinklerSt. Louis GladiatorsFS12920.059337.700210866010
Riley KuseD.C. DragonsLB12921.063297.71010400000
Mike RyanLouisiana RevolutionSS12920.065277.700312474010
Gary ClemCanton ClassicsLB12920.068247.70012913020
Day DreweryLas Vegas FuryLB12920.064287.70084330001
Jonel RitterTulsa DesperadosLB12910.060317.60012712000
Adam WisemanDenver NightwingsLB12911.065267.61071000001
Mel DavisPortland FleetLB12913.067247.6301014120001
Kappa JonesQueen City CorsairsSS12911.064277.6024316020
David HorrellFort Worth TorosLB12911.058337.61061400021
Troy LoshawBaltimore VulturesSS12911.069227.6104712180210
Merrick IteraLas Vegas FuryCB12900.063277.50055538010
Shravan PrasadCarolina SkyhawksLB12902.063277.520101000000
D.J. MajestyTulsa DesperadosDE12900.070207.50096254100
Zak LeyBirmingham FuelCB12900.067237.50024650000
Alex Perez-DE12900.064267.5001800001
Kanye RockafellaIndianapolis RamblersFS12890.058317.400312475000
Espnn Ry’AleTulsa DesperadosLB12880.557317.301131400000
Maurice LloydArizona ScorpionsSS12880.065237.30001138011
Keenan SamuelsHouston HeadhuntersLB12880.069197.30099136100
Rachelle ColstonCarolina SkyhawksFS12870.061267.30017757011
Alex BondJacksonville KingsSS12860.064227.200213353010
Ajamu AfolabiQueen City CorsairsLB12851.057287.11031500000
Freddy TramelLone Star GloryLB12850.054317.10059121000
KT HorrellMexico City AztecsLB12852.056297.12091700000
Ben StoneFort Worth TorosFS12840.055297.00009550011
Ethan KyeHouston HyenasSS12840.060247.00025532100
Mark GronekSt. Louis GladiatorsLB12830.062216.9008415000
Succo LohmanoJacksonville KingsFS12830.057266.9002513123000
Barry BarkleyDenver NightwingsSS12830.064196.90026558100
Cain VasquezTulsa DesperadosSS12820.063196.80029439001
Jose FuentesSioux Falls SparrowsLB12822.055276.820109248000
Jack HoffmanCharleston PredatorsLB12820.048346.80051500001
Ray Lenearl IIISan Diego MavericksFS12810.062196.80018426000
Chris HenryAtlanta SwarmSS12810.063186.80027556010
Jeff GagneLondon KnightsLB12811.046356.802412214000
Erich HammerFlorida StormLB12801.545356.71161100000
A.J. BarnesChicago WildcatsFS12790.058216.6005101067000
Clay JonesJacksonville KingsLB12790.045346.6008900010
Jorge TorresD.C. DragonsFS12790.060196.60008686000
Casey HuskeyBirmingham FuelLB12790.056236.60012711000
Frank SmithBaltimore VulturesLB12790.049306.60041121000
Doug DayLone Star GlorySS12780.056226.500694100200
Andrew FrancisFlorida StormSS12760.048286.30025234000
Danny StinsonCarolina SkyhawksLB12760.044326.300691-4000
Maverick Hughes-LB12760.055216.300821-1000
Rodney PananiSt. Louis GladiatorsLB12761.049276.31057341000
Eddie GaugeArizona ScorpionsSS12750.056196.300214743000
Ryan YosephLos Angeles LycansSS12750.051246.3001511133100
Moose PapineauAtlanta SwarmFS12740.056186.2000710186100
Shaud AllenPortland FleetSS12740.057176.2002139201210
Ryan DavidsonFlorida StormCB12740.051236.200298134100
BJ LovelessArizona ScorpionsLB12740.551236.20132100000
Carson MillerTulsa DesperadosLB12730.050236.1007700000
Alex ParkerSioux Falls SparrowsLB12721.050226.01073125100
Ronnie WatsonMexico City AztecsLB12721.053196.010129222000
Jay MartLone Star GloryLB12721.060126.010135140100
Eric Davis-LB12720.053196.00056126001
Eric GuggerBirmingham FuelCB12710.059125.90039346100
Nacho SicarioFort Worth TorosCB12700.057135.800411438000
Evan LaceyCanton ClassicsFS12690.053165.800316125100
Rickey ThorntonCharleston PredatorsSS11690.057126.30004568010
Giovanni BoltBaltimore VulturesFS12690.047225.80008758000
Aman TakessBaltimore VulturesLB12692.050195.8207500000
Blake HamracAtlanta SwarmCB12691.056135.810011392110
Michael Sprous-CB12690.055145.800110670010
Cai CashHouston HyenasCB12690.050195.800211212000
Bob FunkCanton ClassicsFS12690.051185.8000121286000
Austin BrighamBaltimore VulturesCB12680.049195.700287104100
Ayden DavisFort Worth TorosCB12680.046225.70028865000
Jack NapierMexico City AztecsCB12680.052165.70024488100
Dexter JacksonMexico City AztecsLB12680.047215.70061100000
Thomas Ramen Jr.Las Vegas FuryCB12680.046225.70005555000
Evan CarrollFlorida StormCB12680.054145.70059725000
Vernard SmithPortland FleetSS12670.049185.60006760000
Bo Martin Jr.Lone Star GloryCB12660.050165.50008377000
Delaney NashFort Worth TorosSS12660.045215.50015332020
Matt PapineauDenver NightwingsSS12660.054125.50026620010
Syrock BlackAlbuquerque AtomsLB12653.051145.42212400001
Cory MennorHouston HeadhuntersCB12650.044215.40019583020
Evan ArthurLouisiana RevolutionCB12650.047185.40027344100
Jack RussellLondon KnightsSS12650.043225.40023432010
Derrick MajorsPortland FleetCB12640.050145.30013631000
Thomasina RamenLas Vegas FuryCB12640.049155.3001514010
Tanner HendrixLondon KnightsCB12640.040245.300614979010
Nate HezlepTulsa DesperadosCB12640.048165.30049529000
Freeman PeltierSt. Louis GladiatorsCB12640.041235.30048212000
Tommy ZanardiCharleston PredatorsLB12630.046175.3006100000
Nick KindlerDenver NightwingsCB12630.05495.30031015000
Nolan PierceAnnapolis NavigatorsLB12630.549145.30110600000
Ralgar LaweSt. Louis GladiatorsCB12620.050125.20014997020
Nicholas WarnerSt. Louis GladiatorsSS12620.045175.2003621000
Jacob ClearCharleston PredatorsCB12620.049135.2002900000
Jon DeSantisD.C. DragonsCB12610.05385.10031100000
Tony RobertoLondon KnightsLB12610.043185.1005500010
Marvin HymesBaltimore VulturesCB12610.045165.10021029000
Sean MooreArizona ScorpionsLB12600.046145.0009516000
Reign ReauxLone Star GloryCB12600.042185.00047210000
Jay MiraculousAtlanta SwarmCB12600.048125.00008317000
Marco SwiftTulsa DesperadosCB12590.039204.900112344000
Adam LeachFort Worth TorosCB12590.542174.901393161211
Drew Really-CB12580.044144.80016840000
Everett GarrisonArizona ScorpionsCB12580.05264.80041210010
Bernard GoodinJacksonville KingsCB12580.041174.80008546100
Han TyumiMexico City AztecsCB12570.038194.80018445000
Terrell DavisSioux Falls SparrowsCB12570.043144.800075127000
John BarnhartSioux Falls SparrowsCB12560.044124.7002610000
Josh VasquezDenver NightwingsFS12560.039174.70006322010
Kyler Murray-CB12550.035204.6001117159101
Iverson GambleArizona ScorpionsCB12550.041144.600895210300
Kamran ShawTulsa DesperadosCB12540.535194.501568118100
Ashley Rose FinchVancouver LegionCB12540.035194.500169245110
Jack HacksawLos Angeles LycansCB12540.044104.50012200000
Rolamin HoodLouisiana RevolutionCB12540.040144.50018684101
Ron HoffChicago WildcatsCB12540.04684.5002633001
Levant IrvineCarolina SkyhawksLB12541.040144.51061000000
J.L. BrowningFort Worth TorosLB10530.038155.3008400010
Ted HaynesQueen City CorsairsCB12530.033204.400213560000
Tom CreegSan Diego MavericksCB12520.029234.300510345000
Trystan HatleyCarolina SkyhawksCB12520.039134.30037551000
Davidson JosephCarolina SkyhawksCB12520.041114.30039466101
Pharaoh ReignsQueen City CorsairsCB12510.030214.300011535000
Mark MeloMinnesota LegendDE125015.038124.212631000001
Johnny BravoMinnesota LegendCB12500.032184.200212660000
Dean MaddoxVancouver LegionCB12500.031194.20019647011
Cree HigginsAtlanta SwarmLB12490.035144.10010600000
William DavidsonLondon KnightsDT124914.036134.113219000000
Pete MitchellSan Diego MavericksLB12490.034154.100610111000
Derwin NuevoPortland FleetDE124915.035144.114222200020
Conner DarianCanton ClassicsCB12482.034144.0204200010
Ben StackinpaperBaltimore VulturesCB12470.034133.900110224100
Mickey McGuireLone Star GloryCB12470.028193.90036583100
Kahlil ThomasPortland FleetLB10470.030174.7009200000
Chris StachPortland FleetCB12470.027203.90029534100
Greg GainesQueen City CorsairsFS7450.031146.40001371000
Katherine HorrellSeattle NemesisDT124411.53593.710324000000
Kris MagleLas Vegas FuryFS12440.033113.70049222000
Brandon EwingLondon KnightsCB12430.030133.600187131100
Rhett SawyerFlorida StormDE12437.030133.66215000000
Hunter NorwoodArizona ScorpionsDT124210.03393.59217100000
D.D. SachsArizona ScorpionsDE124114.03473.412423100000
Joseph SebolkaQueen City CorsairsDT124010.03643.39223000000
Zaaron PryorMexico City AztecsCB12400.027133.3002820000
Dez TroyerDenver NightwingsDT124013.53643.313120100000
Phil HallCarolina SkyhawksDT123912.53363.312115000010
Al LewisDenver NightwingsDT12388.526123.28114100000
Zach TurnerHouston HyenasDT12387.03083.26214000000
David LeathersMotor City V8sCB12380.028103.2004715021
Dean SameeLondon KnightsDE12383.028103.2149000000
Cam FrosbyLondon KnightsDT12375.52893.14310000000
Adam JonesFlorida StormCB12370.02983.10008438000
Chris AndrewsTulsa DesperadosDE12378.025123.17219000001
Mike ScottLos Angeles LycansCB12360.026103.0003625010
Brock Lee-DE113610.52793.310118200000
Luther GondFort Worth TorosDT12353.025102.9229000000
David TilleyArizona ScorpionsDT123510.52962.99318000010
Alex DominguezFlorida StormDT12347.03042.87010200000
Dan TritzMexico City AztecsDT123412.02772.812018000000
Gerald GiudicessiVancouver LegionDT12348.52682.88116100000
Al WalkerBaltimore VulturesDE12347.522122.86311012000
Zackary BatesCharleston PredatorsFS5340.023116.8003419001
Chris JosephIndianapolis RamblersDE12343.522122.82313000000
Yogi BarrLone Star GloryDE12343.520142.8319000000
SyrRon Yates IVBaltimore VulturesDT123410.524102.89317100000
KT SlayerHouston HeadhuntersDT12344.024102.84011000000
Vernard PattersonMexico City AztecsDT12339.02582.87417000000
Mike CoversonVancouver LegionDE12335.52492.85114000000
Jeff DuffyFort Worth TorosDE12335.52492.84314000010
Emmanuel BlackmanLondon KnightsCB12330.021122.8000426000
John GaryD.C. DragonsDE12325.02572.75012200000
Maur RiversCharleston PredatorsDE12323.019132.72211000000
Benny ButcherD.C. DragonsDT12312.52382.6216100001
Tom TannerHouston HeadhuntersDE12305.52282.54313000000
Raymond Jones III-DT12303.52192.53112100000
Joshua WilliamsAtlanta SwarmDT12307.02642.56218100001
Leo MorrisPortland FleetCB12300.02372.50002344110
Parker ThomasArizona ScorpionsCB12300.02552.5003300010
Alessandro TomaelloFlorida StormDE12306.02282.55214000000
Mark MartinCharleston PredatorsCB12300.017132.5001800000
Achilles PapatonisVancouver LegionDE12303.02192.5228000000
Billy Ray ValentineAtlanta SwarmDE12304.014162.53210000000
Ben CharbsMexico City AztecsSS5290.017125.8001410000
Jukin RoukynLone Star GloryDE12295.02272.44214000000
Exodous O’Brannon-DE12294.52632.44112000000
Nate BrownBaltimore VulturesDE12294.02092.43211100000
Berto DeMouraTulsa DesperadosDE12285.018102.3506100000
De’Ante StonevilleFlorida StormDE12286.52172.35313000000
Todd DuppstadtSt. Louis GladiatorsDE12284.52082.3419100001
Chris PorterCanton ClassicsDE12285.517112.3519000000
Jeff HollywoodCharleston PredatorsDE12272.515122.3219100000
Ross NapoliLouisiana RevolutionDE, DT12273.02162.3229000000
Mike Baker-DT12273.51982.3319000000
Denzel MaverickDallas LobosDE12269.02152.29012000000
Derek GencoIndianapolis RamblersDE12267.514122.26311000000
Rosca SantigriaDenver NightwingsCB12260.01792.20017262100
John NevelsLos Angeles LycansDE12260.01792.2000200000
Andre KrimmQueen City CorsairsDE12255.01962.14214000000
Tucker Lewis-DT12255.01692.1507000000
Mufasa Kamau-DT12253.013122.1309000000
Tina BeginLone Star GloryDT12259.51962.18314100000
Caibren WomackVancouver LegionDE12253.011142.1225000000
Max NightSt. Louis GladiatorsDT12252.51872.1219100000
Mike AhlCanton ClassicsDE12253.011142.1304000000
Gary BirneyCanton ClassicsDT12256.01872.14413200001
Taqwuan HaleJacksonville KingsDE12256.515102.1617000011
Joe DuncanBaltimore VulturesDE12244.01952.0409100000
AK JonesLas Vegas FuryDT12242.51772.0219200001
King JamaalQueen City CorsairsFS12230.01581.90014564100
Chad RolandLondon KnightsDT12236.011121.9527200000
Gary MarxLos Angeles LycansDT12233.51671.9319000001
Zac HolldorfSan Diego MavericksFS12230.01671.90017216000
Leo JeffersonAtlanta SwarmDT12237.01491.9629000000
Digger GravesBoise Mud DogsDE12235.51491.94311000000
Chad StinsonLos Angeles LycansLB10220.02022.20015345000
Jaedyn SwiftTulsa DesperadosDT12228.51841.88111200000
Blake PrineIndianapolis RamblersCB12210.01741.8000627000
James KellySioux Falls SparrowsDE12204.51641.74110100000
Johnathan KamphSioux Falls SparrowsDE12206.01461.75211000001
Robert BrawerPortland FleetDE10204.51642.04111100001
Hugo ReynosaDenver NightwingsDE12195.01541.6505000001
Nathan BarnettSioux Falls SparrowsFS12190.01091.6000400000
Peanut SeayD.C. DragonsCB13190.01361.50002375100
Michael RochesterAnnapolis NavigatorsDE12191.51361.6113000000
Igor BarbatovDenver NightwingsDT12194.01361.6328000000
Wolf JusticeSan Diego MavericksDE12195.51451.65110000000
Ckylar KingsleyMexico City AztecsDE12193.51631.63110000000
Deontay WilderLouisiana RevolutionDT12181.51081.5113100000
Ryan RayCarolina SkyhawksDE10187.01171.86210000010
Julian ValliereMadison LynxCB12180.0991.50004110000
Alex ConstantineArizona ScorpionsDT12186.01441.54411000000
Christopher ColonCarolina SkyhawksDE12183.01261.5303000000
Forrest StarkCarolina SkyhawksDT12172.51251.4216000000
Dick BakerCharleston PredatorsDE12173.01341.4227000000
Joey SchwindtJacksonville KingsDE12171.01071.4025100000
A.G. PennypackerJacksonville KingsDT12162.01151.3204000001
Marlon MarshallDenver NightwingsDE12143.01041.2303000000
Nate HaulLone Star GlorySS10130.5851.3011500000
Jeff MelinyshynLouisiana RevolutionSS1270.0610.6001200000
Cliff GrizzlyAlbuquerque AtomsDE751.5500.7113000000
Tank HuttAnnapolis NavigatorsDE241.0312.0102000000